Leadership

 

Leadership

2021 Lodge Leadership Team

Title

Name

Email

Worshipful Master Raymon W. Bacchus, PM adslor.wm@gmail.com
Senior Warden Andrew E. Vellenga, WM andrew.e.vellenga@gmail.com
Junior Warden Howard Snowden, PM howardsnowdon@gmail.com
Treasurer Peter S. Jensen, DDGM adslor.treasurer@gmail.com
Secretary Rhey M. Solomon, PDDGM adslor.sec@gmail.com
Senior Deacon Frederick Albert, PM writericks02@gmail.com
Junior Deacon James C. Landerkin, PM jamescanby@landerkin.com
Senior Steward Ray Kasey ray.kasey@gmail.com
Junior Steward Fredrick M. Kellner III fkellner@ses911.com
Chaplain Joseph Vitale jvitale@vtronics.com
Assistant Chaplain Joe C. Cook Jr jccookjr@yahoo.com
Marshal Carl E. Weaver, PDDGM carl@carlweaver.com
Musician Roger M. Firestone, PM rfire@jtan.com
Tiler Pablo A. Rocha, PM pabloarocha1992@outlook.com
Assistant Tiler David King, DDGM jdavidking@hotmail.com
Lodge Instructor of Work Carl E. Weaver, PDDGM carl@carlweaver.com
Transactions G. William Miller, PM g.william.miller@cox.net
Assistant Transactions Carl E. Weaver, PDDGM carl@carlweaver.com
Assistant Transactions Fred Baerenz fbaerenz@gmail.com
Librarian and
Research Officer
Vacant Vacant
Assistant Librarian and
Research Officer
Fred Baerenz fbaerenz@gmail.com

2021 District Deputy Grand Master

Title

Name

Email

District Deputy Grand Master,
Virginia Research District
Right Worshipful Marc Allen Hone varesearchddgm@gmail.com

2021 Lodge Committees

Committee

Members

Audit - Standing Committee Senior Warden - Chairman
Junior Warden
Senior Deacon
Treasurer
Secretary
Awards Bill Miller, PM - Chairman
Joe Cook,
Rhey Solomon, PDDGM
Carl Weaver, PDDGM
Membership – Standing Committee Senior Warden - Chairman
Junior Warden
Senior Deacon
Junior Deacon
Publications Bill Miller, PM - Chairman
Joe Cook,
Rhey Solomon, PDDGM
Carl Weaver, PDDGM
Research Project – Commander
Herndon
Bro. Fred Baerenz - Chairman
Bro. Joe Cook
Rhey Solomon, PDDGM

Lodge Trustees

Mark A. Hone, PDDGM
Donald L. McAndrews, PDDGM
Carl E. Weaver, PDDGM

Past Masters of ADSLoR No. 1949

Year

Master

2020 Raymon W. Bacchus
2019 David King, PDDGM
2018 Marc Hone, PDDGM
2017 Marc Hone, PDDGM
2016 Mauricio Carrasco
2015 Adi Karisik
2014 Carl Weaver, PDDGM
2013 Philip B. Brooks, PDDGM
2012 Lauris M. Eek, III, PDDGM
2011 Rhey M. Solomon, PDDGM
2010 O. McNeil "Neil" Marple
2009 Franklin J. Pepper, PDDGM
2008 Donald L. McAndrews, PDDGM
2007 Douglas L. Jordan, PDDGM
2006 James D. Hawkins
2005 Roger M. Firestone
2004 Richard K. Thompson, PDDGM
2003 Kwame Acquaah
2002 John Shroeder, PDDGM
2001 Roger W. Peak, PDDGM
2000 Samual T. Atkinson, PDDGM
1999 C. Richard Walk
1998 David Loren Cotton
1997 John Ernest Wallace
1996 Thomas Edward Weir
1995 J. "Pete" Melvin, PDDGM
1994 M. Mickey Ander, PDDGM
1993 Edwin Richard Carpenter
1992 H.M. Koehne, Jr., PDDGM
1991 Glen Preston Friel, PDDGM
1990 Peter Hwoschinsky, PDDGM
1989 G. William Miller
1988 Richard B. Baldwin, PDDGM
1987 Loyd U. Jefferson, PGM
1986 William H. Consla, PDDGM
1985 Harry Grant Lutz
1984 Warner H. Morlock, PGM
1983 William Albert Myers